JEAN (HANS) ARP (1886-1966)
Sans titre, Zurich... Lot 21
résultat :
Estimation :
JEAN (HANS) ARP (1886-1966)
Sans titre, Zurich
encre sur papier ; signé 'Hans Arp' (au revers)
Exécuté en 1918
ink on paper ; signed 'Hans Arp' (on reverse)
Executed in 1918
32 x 25.6
12 5/8 x 10 1/16 in.
Footnotes:
Nous remercions la Fondation Arp Clamart pour les recherches d'archives.
We would like to thank the Fondation Arp Clamart for its archive research.
Provenance
Collection Michel Seuphor.
Collection particulière, (par descendance).
Exposition
Mont-de-Marsan, Centre d'art Contemporain de Mont-de-Marsan, Arp 'Sculptures, reliefs et papiers de 1913 à 1966, 1992-1994, (illustré p. 31), (puis a voyagé à Angers, St Sebastien-sur-Loire, Laval, Cholet, Saint Nazaire, Annecy, Aulnay-sous-bois, Morlaix, Aix-les-Bains, Sete, Nancy, Perouges, Strasbourg, ...).
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com