JOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983)
Painting Woman V/VI
signé... Lot 29
résultat :
Estimation :
JOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983)
Painting Woman V/VI
signé de l'initial de l'artiste 'M' (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile de jute
Peint le 11 février 1960
signed with the artist's initial 'M' (lower left)
oil on burlap
Painted on 11 February 1960
33 x 19 cm.
13 x 7 1/2 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie Maeght, Paris, no. 6068.
Galleria Naviglio, Milan, no. 2840.
Collection particulière, Italie.
Exposition
Paris, Musée national d'art moderne, Joan Miró 1962, no. 104.
Bibliographie
J. Dupin & A. Lelong-Mainaud, Joan Miró, Catalogue raisonné, Painting IV. 1959-1968, Paris 2009, no. 1076, (illustré p. 59).
J. Dupin, Miro, Paris, 1961, no. 946, p. 556.
Y. Taillandier Creacion Miró 1961, Barcelona 1962, p. 19.
C. Simon J. Miró, Femmes, Paris 1965, pl. 5.
Saleroom notices:
Veuillez noter que cette oeuvre est signée et daté au revers.
Please note this work is signed and dated on reverse.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com