GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950)
Les moissons
signé... Lot 40
résultat :
Estimation :
GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950)
Les moissons
signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1949' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
Peint en 1949
signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1949' (lower right)
oil on canvas
Painted in 1949
18.8 x 46 cm.
7 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.
Footnotes:
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Tess et Norbert Saffar et sera incluse au catalogue raisonné en ligne en préparation de Gustave Cariot.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Tess and Norbert Saffar and will be included in the online catalogue raisonné of Gustave Cariot currently in preparation.
Provenance
Collection particulière, France.
Collection particulière, France (acquis auprès de celle-ci).
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com