ALECHINSKY, Pierre L'avenir de la propriété. (Paris) Yves Rivière (etchings printed by Centre de Gravure, Geneva; book printed by Gilbert-Grou-Radenez, Paris) (1972) 9 colour etchings and lithographs, 29,7 x 23,8 cm (inner etching plate), 56,0 x 44,6 cm (sheets with lithograph in margin), wove paper (Arches), pencil signed and numb. 63/99 (few sl. browned unevenly) with 4to book. Publ. portfolio. One of 72 copies with 9 large colour prints, combining etchings with lithography in the margin (n. 63). From a limited ed. of 999 numb. books signed by Alechinsky and Rivière, of which 99 are accompanied by a portfolio.