Lot n° 18

Estimation :

SIMON DENIS (Anvers, 1755-Naples, 1813) LA FONTANA DI SAN GENARO Crayon, lavis et aquarelle Monogrammé au revers Annoté en haut "La fontana di San Genaro passato Genrano sopra la strada di Veletri" Légèrement insolé et petites piqûres Italian landscape, pen, wash and watercolour, monogrammed on reverse, lightly oiled and with minor cracks A vue : 18 x 30,5 CM - 7,1 x 12 IN.