SIMON DENIS
(Anvers, 1755-Naples, 1813)
LA FONTANA DI SAN GENARO
Crayon, lavis et aquarelle
Monogrammé au revers
Annoté en haut "La fontana di San Genaro passato Genrano sopra la strada di Veletri"
Légèrement insolé et petites piqûres
Italian landscape, pen, wash and watercolour, monogrammed on reverse, lightly oiled and with minor cracks
A vue : 18 x 30,5 CM - 7,1 x 12 IN.