GUSTAVE DORE
(Strasbourg, 1832-Paris, 1883)
TORRENT... Lot 19
résultat :
Estimation :
GUSTAVE DORE
TORRENT COULANT ENTRE LES ROCHERS
Aquarelle
Signé en bas à droite
Légèrement insolé
Torrent flowing between rocks, watercolour, signed lower left, slightly sun-exposed
31 x 22,5 CM - 12,2 x 8,9 IN.