MEISEL, Fritz Pöder und Lendelein. 10 Radierungen... Lot 803
résultat :
Estimation :
MEISEL, Fritz Pöder und Lendelein. 10 Radierungen von [...]. [Weimar] s.n. [c. 1920] Folio: engr. title, 10 pl., various sizes, on strong Japanese paper, each etching signed under the picture and inscribed as "Probedruck". In ff., under publ. passepartouts and portfolio (one flap loose). Good copy. First edition, issued in only 20 copies without justification. Very rare erotic suite by the Bauhaus artist Fritz Meisel (1897-1960). Ref. Cat. "Ars Amandi" 71, 2014, n. 42.