Honoré Daumier (1808-1879), 4 karikaturistische... Lot 457778
résultat :
Estimation :
Honoré Daumier (1808-1879), 4 karikaturistische Blätter / 4 caricature sheets, 1851-1870
Comprenant : 'The Saintly woman' (No. 944), 'Beautiful injury, want you to accept my arm' (1851), feuille de 'News of the day' (1870) et 'Dream of the inventor of the needle-gun on All Saints Day' (1866),
Technique : Lithographies sur papier,
Signature : j