Theodore DECK (1823-1891) & Camille MOREAU-NELATON... Lot n° 39
résultat :
Estimation :
1872
Plaque en céramique émaillée polychrome figurant un buste de femme.
Monogramme dans le décor er daté "72", signé "Th Deck" au dos.
21 x 21 cm
(éclat)
A polychromatic enamelled ceramic plate by Théodore Deck and Camille Moreau-Nelaton in 1872, with a decor of a woman's torso. Monogram in the decor and date "72" plus signed "Th Deck" on the back.
8,27 x 8,27 inch
(chip)