Vase de forme balustre en verre teinté imitant la pierre dure à décor émaillée de têtes de faunes, d'entrelacs et de chimères.
Base circulaire émaillée or à décor floral.
H : 26 cm
An hard stone mimiking glass tainted vase from the Clichy glass Factory, with an enamelled decor of Faune's heads, traceries and chimeiras. Gold enamelled circular base with a flowers decor.
H : 10,24 inch