Crca 1905-1908
Petit vase de forme ovoïde en verre double à décor gravé de motifs floraux mauve sur un fond gris et jaune.
Signé "Gallé" à l'étoile.
H : 7,5 cm
A small double layer glass vase by Gallé - Nancy around 1905-1908 with an etched decor of mauve flowers pattern on a grey and yellow background. Signed "Gallé" with the star.
H : 2,95 inch