"Fraisiers"
Coupe polylobée en verre multicouche à décor gravé à l'acide de fraisiers doré et partiellement émaillée polychrome sur un fond givré blanc et orange.
Base circulaire en argent.
Signé sous la base "Daum # Nancy" et poinçons.
H : 10 cm, D : 22 cm
A "Strawberries" multilayer glass cup by Daum – Nancy with a finely etched, gilded and polychromatic enamelled decor on a white and orange acid frosted background. Silver base.
Signed "Daum # Nancy" under the base and hallmarks.
H : 4 inch, D : 8,5 inch