Lot n° 182

Emile GALLE (1846 - 1904)

résultat :
Estimation :

"Iris" Table à thé à deux plateaux ornés de fleurs et de feuilles d'iris en marqueterie de bois précieux. Signature "Gallé" marquetée dans une feuille, sur le plateau supérieur. 73 x 68 x 40 cm (usures, rayures et tâches) An "Iris" tea table designed by Emile Gallé, with two plates showing a wood marquetry decor of iris flowers and leaves. Signed "Gallé" within a leaf on the top plate. 28,74 x 26,77 x 15,74 inch (wears, scratches and stains)