"Ours assis"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Fonte d'édition ancienne par Siot Paris.
Base circulaire en marbre vert.
Signé "G.Gardet", marque du fondeur et numéroté "646i".
H : 18 cm
A "Seated bear" brown patinated bronze sculpture from an ancient Siot edition cast of the design created by Georges Gardet. Green marble base.
Signed "G. Gardet" on the terrace, caster's mark and n° "646i".
H : 7,10 inch