"Mouette sur la vague"
Sculpture en bronze à patine verte.
Fonte d'édition ancienne à cire perdue par Susse
Signé sur la terrasse "M.Fiot" cachet , marque du fondeur "Susse Fes Edtrs Paris" et numéroté 6.
57 x 90 x 40 cm
A "Seagull among the waves" green patinated bronze sculpture from an ancient lost wax edition cast by Susse of the design created by Maximilien Louis Fiot. Signed "M.Fiot", stamp,caster's mark "Susse Fes Edtrs Paris" and n°6 on the terrace.
22,44 x 35,43x 15,75 inch