"Lionne allongée"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune nuancée.
Fonte d'édition ancienne.
Signée sur la terrasse "C.Masson".
22 x 47 x 17 cm
A "Laying lioness" brown patinated bronze sculpture from an ancient edition cast of the design created by Clovis-Edmond Masson. Signed "C.Masson" on the terrace.
8,67 x 18,51 x 6,7 inch
H: 23 x L: 48 x P: 18 cm