"Les roses"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Fonte ancienne par Alexis Rudier.
Signée "Gilbert Privat", numérotée "2/12" et marqué "Alexis Rudier fondeur Paris".
H : 80 cm
(légères rayures)
A "The Roses" brown patinated bronze sculpture from an ancient Alexis Rudier edition cast of the design created by Gilbert Auguste Privat. Signed "Gilbert Privat" , n° "2/12" and marked "Alexis Rudier fondeur Paris".
H : 31,50 inch
(slight scratches)