Sculpture en bronze à patine verte.
Fonte d'édition ancienne par les neveux Lehmann.
Terrasse rectangulaire.
Signée sur la terrasse "P.Le Faguays", cachet de fondeur et numéroté "6".
43 x 57 x 13 cm
(usures de patine)
A green patinated bronze sculpture from an ancient edition cast by the Lehmann nephews of the design created by Pierre Le Faguays. Signed "P.Le Faguays" on the terrace, caster’s stamp and numbered "6".
16,93 x 22,44 x 5,12 inch
(wears of patina)