"Le Lièvre et la Tortue"
Mascotte en bronze argenté sur un socle en marbre ocre.
Signé "H. Payen".
HT : 13,5 cm, mascotte : 11,5 cm
(un éclat sur un des angles du socle)
A "The tortoise and the hare" silver patinated bronze mascot designed by Henri Payen. On an ocher marble base.
Signed "H. Payen".
Total H : 5,31 inch, mascot : 4,53 inch
(a chip on one of the base's angle)