Lot n° 234

Henri PAYEN (1894 - 1933)

résultat :
Estimation :

"Le Lièvre et la Tortue" Mascotte en bronze argenté sur un socle en marbre ocre. Signé "H. Payen". HT : 13,5 cm, mascotte : 11,5 cm (un éclat sur un des angles du socle) A "The tortoise and the hare" silver patinated bronze mascot designed by Henri Payen. On an ocher marble base. Signed "H. Payen". Total H : 5,31 inch, mascot : 4,53 inch (a chip on one of the base's angle)