"Cigogne Parisienne"
Mascotte en bronze argenté sur un socle en bois peint.
Signée "HBriand. Edtr. Paris."
16 x 19 x 7,5
(usures à la patine)
A "Parisian stork" silver patinated bronze mascot designed by Eugène Fady for Briand editor. On a painted wood base.
Signed "HBriand. Edtr. Paris."
6,29 x 7,48 x 2,95 inch
(wears of patina)