Gaston BROQUET (1880-1947) & SUSSE Frères Edi... Lot n° 241
résultat :
Estimation :
"La Croisière Noire"
Mascotte en bronze doré patiné sur un socle en métal.
Signé "Gaston Broquet" et "Susse Fes Edts Paris".
HT : 17 cm, mascotte : 14 cm
A "The Black Cruise" gilded and patinated bronze mascot designed by Gaston Broquet for Susse editors. On a metal base. Signee "Gaston Broquet" and "Susse Fes Edts Paris".
Total H : 6,69 inch, mascot : 5,51 inch