Lot n° 242

résultat :
Estimation :

"La Vénus noire" Circa 1926 Mascotte en bronze à patine polychrome sur un socle marbre jaune orangé veiné. Signé "A. Renevey" et Monogramme "JD" du fondeur. HT : 18,5 cm, mascotte : 17 cm A "Black Venus" patinated bronze mascot designed by A. Renevey and casted by Jean Doré for PetitJean & Capdevielle. On a yellow marble base. Signed "A. Renevey" and "JD" caster's monogram. Total H : 7,28 inch, mascot : 6,69 inch