"Centaure"
Circa 1928-1929
Mascotte en bonze argenté pour UNIC Automobiles.
Sur un socle en marbre gris-blanc.
Signée "F Bazin".
HT : 16,5 cm, mascotte : 13,5 cm
(égrenures au socle)
A "Centaur" silver patinated bronze mascot designed by François around 1928-1929 for UNIC Automobiles. On a grey-white marvle base. Signed "F.Bazin".
Total H : 6,49 inch, mascot : 5,31 inch
(slight chips on the base)