Luc LANEL (1893 - 1965) pour CHRISTOFLE Lot n° 263
résultat :
Estimation :
Vase en dinanderie de forme ovoïde à décor géométriques or et chromé.
Poinçons.
H : 26 cm, D : 13 cm
(restaurations)
An eggshaped copperware vase designed by Luc Lanel for Christogle with a chromed and gilded geometrical pattern decor.
Hallmarks.
H : 10,24 inch, D : 5,12 inch
(restored)