Lot n° 263

Luc LANEL (1893 - 1965) pour CHRISTOFLE

résultat :
Estimation :

Vase en dinanderie de forme ovoïde à décor géométriques or et chromé. Poinçons. H : 26 cm, D : 13 cm (restaurations) An eggshaped copperware vase designed by Luc Lanel for Christogle with a chromed and gilded geometrical pattern decor. Hallmarks. H : 10,24 inch, D : 5,12 inch (restored)