Sculpture en céramique à couverte polychrome vernissé figurant une élégante.
Cachet à l'encre sous la base "Goldscheider Wien Hand-Decorated Made in Austria", numérotée en creux "5822", "484", "19" et "XIIK" sous la base
H : 43,5 cm
A polychromatic enamelled ceramic sculpture of an elegant woman from Goldescheider. Inked "Goldscheider Wien Hand-Decorated Made in Austria" stamp under the base plus numbered "5822", "484", "19" and "XIIK".
H : 17,12 inch