1930
Grande coupe circulaire en céramique craquelée émaillée bleu à décor en réserve d'un coq.
Signé et daté "Jean Besnard France 1930"
H : 10 cm, D : 41 cm
A wide blue cracked enamelled ceramic cup made by Jean Besnard in 1930, with a decor of a rooster.
Signed and dated "Jean Besnard France 1930".
H : 3,94 inch, D : 16,14 inch