"Bornéo"
Vase en verre moulé pressé satiné et partiellement émaillée rouge.
Signé "R Lalique France" sous la base.
H : 24 cm, D : 18 cm
A "Bornéo" silky molded-pressed glass vase designed by René Lalique, with a partially red enamelled decor.
Signed "R Lalique France" under the base.
H : 9,45 inch, D : 7,09 inch