Fauteuil en bois et placage d'acajou blond verni.
Garniture de tissu rouge à motifs ocre-jaune.
68 x 50 x 52 cm
(usures au tissu et au placage)
A wood and blond mahogny veneer armchair attributed to Dominique (André Domin and Marcel Genevrière). Seat and back covered with a red fabric with ocher-yellow patterns.
26,77 x 19,68 x 20,47 inch
(wears on the veneer and fabric)