Vase en céramique à décor émaillé polychrome sur fond blanc de motifs géométriques et d’une frise centrale de de chevaux.
H : 21 cm
A ceramic vase made by René Maurel at Vallauris with a polychromatic enamelled decor of stylized horses and geometrical patterns.
H : 8,27 inch