Vase à oreilles en faïence émaillée blanche à décor bleu nuancé vert de damiers.
Signé "Capron Vallauris J4", sous la base.
H : 25,5 cm
A white enamelled earthenware vase by Roger Capron with a blue and black enamelled decor of a draughtboard.
Signed "Capron Vallauris J4", under the base.
H : 10,04 inch