Collection de 7 impressions de différents artistes... Lot 8011
résultat :
Estimation :
Collection de 7 impressions de différents artistes du 20e siècle : Sarah Churchill (1914-1982), actrice et peintre britannique, fille de Winston Churchill. Snow-covered landscape with hut, color lithograph, signed lower right, numbered 36/300 lower left, sheet dimensions 50 x 66 cm, Heinrich Stegemann (1888-1945), two woodcuts : "Sonne und Wolken" and "Kopf am Fenster", woodcuts on laid paper, unsigned, typographically inscribed on verso, sheet dimensions 50 x 66 cm, Stefan Löffelhardt (*1959), German sculptor and photographer, studied in Düsseldorf under Günther Uecker, among others. Large-format color photograph of an installation made of plastic waste, signed and typographically inscribed on the revers, 40 x 50 cm, Kegham Tazian (*1938), contemporary Armenian sculptor and painter, active in the USA. Professeur émérite dans le Michigan, lithographe couleur. A. Wakata, "The Tree", silk screen en couleur, marges un peu ternies, et artiste non identifié, "Red flowers", gravure avec impression embossée, indistinctement signée, dimensions de la feuille jusqu'à 65 x 50 cm