Ecole anglaise, 19ème siècle The day's catch ; Fish on the bank of a river, a castle beyond a pair, the first indistinctly signed l.r., oil on canvas laid on board 20 x 25cm (2) Condition Report : Ensemble : 32 x 36cm Craquelure. Non examiné sous lumière UV, pour un rapport complet veuillez contacter le département.