Henri Rousseau (after) - La Guerre, 1976 Lot n° 20
résultat :
Estimation :
Henri Rousseau (after) - La Guerre, 1976
Lithograph on wove paper. Facsimile signed, blind stamp with the painter's profile, numbered 83/300. Very good condition, 56 x 75 cm.
Lithographie sur papier vélin. Signature en fac-similé, cachet sec au profil du peintre, numérotée 83/300. Très bon état, 56 x 75 cm.