Robert Indiana - The Figure 5, 1997
Color silkscreen... Lot 36
résultat :
Estimation :
Color silkscreen on paper, not signed, not numbered. Extracted from the limited edition portfolio "The American Dream". Publisher: Marco Fine Arts Contemporary Atelier, El Segundo, CA, 1997. Very good condition, 56 x 42 cm.
Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier, non signée, non numérotée. Extraite du portfolio en édition limitée "The American Dream". Editeur : Marco Fine Arts Contemporary Atelier, El Segundo, CA, 1997. Très bon état, 56 x 42 cm.