Bert Stern - Marilyn Monroe, 1973
Silkscreen on silver foil paper, hand signed & numbered 48/100. Surface scuffing and scratching, minor creases on corners and margins (see the photos), 101 x 102 cm.
Sérigraphie sur papier argenté, signée à la main et numérotée 48/100. Surface éraflée et griffée, légers pliures aux coins et marges (voir photos), 101 x 102 cm.