Amine DEMNATI (Marrakech 1942 - Skhirat 1971) Lot n° 38
résultat :
Estimation :
Foules
Quatre encres et gouaches sur papier.
29 x 39.5 cm environ chaque
Signé et daté 1964 et 1967 en bas à droite, une localisé Rabat.
***
Ink and opaque pigments on paper.
Each about 29 x 39.5 cm
Signed lower right dated 64 and 67, and one located Rabat.
Three gouaches on paper
30.5 x40; 29 x 39.5 cm; 28.5 x 38.5 cm
All signed lower right, A. Demnati, one of which is dated 64.