David Hockney (born 1937)
Olympische Spiele München... Lot 1
résultat :
Estimation :
David Hockney (born 1937)
Olympische Spiele München 1972
1970
Affiche lithographique en couleurs
Kleurenlithografie poster
Lithographic poster printed in colours
102 x 64 cm (40 3/16 x 25 3/16 in)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Belgium
This work is from the edition of an unknown size, printed by Kennedy Graphics Inc., published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com