Mattias Hermann (born 1963)
Sans titres (M74 +... Lot 13
résultat :
Estimation :
Mattias Hermann (born 1963)
Sans titres (M74 + M 79)
1995
Signés, datés et numéroté 1/25 sur le cadre au dos
Ensemble de deux tirages Cibachrome
Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 1/25 op de lijst aan de achterkant
Set van twee Cibachrome afdrukken
Signed, dated and numbered 1/25 on the frame on the back
Set of two Cibachrome prints
Print: 17.5 x 12.5 cm each (6 7/8 x 4 15/16 in)
Frame: 27 x 21cm each (10 5/8 x 8 1/4 in)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Studio of the artist, Austria
Praz Delavallade Gallery, France
Jonas Tebib
Expert en photographie d'art
jonas.tebib@serboni.com
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com