Andrew Kennedy (South African)
Man with Sunglasses... Lot 14
résultat :
Estimation :
Man with Sunglasses + Sunblock, Shore Leave,
1987
Signé, titré, daté et édité '1/25' au crayon au verso
Tirage argentique tiré en 1998
Getekend, getiteld, gedateerd en oplage '1/25' in potlood op de achterzijde
Zilverdruk gedrukt in 1998
Signed, titled, dated, and editioned '1/25' in pencil on the reverse
Gelatin silver print printed 1998
Image: 47.9 x 36.8 cm (18 7/8 x 14 1/2 in)
Sheet: 50.5 x 39.7 cm (19 7/8 x 15 5/8 in)
Framed
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Pennsylvania
Lot to be sold without reserve.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com