Victor Rousseau (1865-1954)
Nu
Signé: 'Victor... Lot 20
résultat :
Estimation :
Victor Rousseau (1865-1954)
Nu
Signé: 'Victor Rousseau'
Bronze à patine noire nuancée
Compagnie des bronzes, Bruxelles
Fonte Petermann, Saint-Gilles (Bruxelles)
Sur un socle en marbre rouge
Getekend: 'Victor Rousseau'
Brons met zwart geschakeerd patina
Bronzen Compagnie, Brussel
Gegoten door Petermann, Sint-Gillis (Brussel)
Op een voet van rood marmer
Signed: 'Victor Rousseau'
Bronze with black shaded patina
Compagnie des bronzes, Brussels
Cast by Petermann, Saint-Gilles (Brussels)
On a red marble base
19 x 20 x 12 cm (7 7/8 in wide 4 3/4 in deep 7 1/2 in high)
Base: 3 x 21.7 x 13.4 cm (8 9/16 in wide 5 1/4 in deep 1 3/16 in high)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Belgium
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com