Marcel Homs (1910-1985)
Le discobole
Signé
Bronze... Lot 22
résultat :
Estimation :
Marcel Homs (1910-1985)
Le discobole
Signé
Bronze à patine brune
Cire perdue
Fonte Susse, Paris
Numéroté 1
Getekend
Brons met bruin patina
Verloren wasgieten
Gegoten door Susse, Parijs
Genummerd 1
Signed
Bronze with brown patina
Lost wax casting
Cast by Susse, Paris
Numbered 1
62 x 74 x 21 cm (29 1/8 in wide 8 1/4 in deep 24 7/16 in high)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Belgium
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com