Jan Desmarets (born 1961)
Loper
Mei 1989
Epreuve... Lot 23
résultat :
Estimation :
Jan Desmarets (born 1961)
Loper
Mei 1989
Epreuve d'Artiste signée sur la terrasse
Daté sous la base
Bronze à patine verte nuancée
Artist's proof getekend op het terras
Gedateerd onder de voet
Brons met groen geschakeerd patina
Artist's proof signed on the terrace
Dated under the base
Bronze with green shaded patina
42 x 16 x 18 cm (6in wide, 7in deep, 16 1/2in high)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Belgium
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com