Alfred Boucher (1850-1934)
Le terrassier
Signé
Bronze
Réduction... Lot 24
résultat :
Estimation :
Alfred Boucher (1850-1934)
Le terrassier
Signé
Bronze
Réduction Colas
Fonte Barbedienne
Getekend
Brons
Verlaging Colas
Barbedienne gietijzer
Signed
Bronze
Reduction Colas
Barbedienne cast iron
56 x 45 x 27 cm (17 11/16 in wide 10 5/8 in deep 22 1/16 in high)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Belgium
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com