Mark Beard (born 1956)
Wayne Standaloft, Rothmere... Lot 25
résultat :
Estimation :
Mark Beard (born 1956)
Wayne Standaloft, Rothmere YMCA
1999
Signé avec le pseudonyme 'Bruce Sargeant' et portant le titre (en haut à gauche) et le cachet aveugle 'ATELIER MARK BEARD' (en haut à gauche).
Fusain et crayon conte sur papier
Getekend met pseudoniem 'Bruce Sargeant' en gegraveerd met titel (linksboven) en blindgestempeld 'ATELIER MARK BEARD' (linksboven)
Houtskool en conte-krijt op papier
Signed with pseudonym 'Bruce Sargeant' and inscribed with title (upper left) and blind stamped 'ATELIER MARK BEARD' (upper left)
Charcoal and conte crayon on paper
65.4 x 111.4 cm (25 3/4 x 43 7/8 in)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection of John Wessel & William O'Connor, US
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com