Mark Beard (born 1956)
The Four Stablemen
2010
Signé... Lot 28
résultat :
Estimation :
Mark Beard (born 1956)
The Four Stablemen
2010
Signé avec le pseudonyme 'BRUCE SARGEANT' en haut à droite
Huile sur toile
Getekend met het pseudoniem 'BRUCE SARGEANT' rechtsboven
Olieverf op doek
Signed with the pseudonym 'BRUCE SARGEANT' top right
Oil on canvas
152.4 x 152.4 cm (60 x 60 in)
Footnotes:
The present work was painted in 2010 for Abercrombie & Fitch's flagship store in Paris. The fast fashion brand commissioned Mark Beard to paint a series of monumental murals, as well as larger than life bronze sculptures for their flagship stores in New York, Paris, Tokyo, and Milan
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com