Mark Beard (born 1956)
The Wrestlers
2010
Signé... Lot 30
résultat :
Estimation :
Mark Beard (born 1956)
The Wrestlers
2010
Signé avec le pseudonyme 'B SARGEANT' en haut à droite
Huile sur toile posée sur Masonite
Getekend met het pseudoniem 'B SARGEANT' rechtsboven
Olieverf op doek op Masonite
Signed with the pseudonym 'B SARGEANT' top right
Oil on canvas on Masonite
104.1 x 212.7 cm (41 x 83 3/4 in)
Footnotes:
The present work was painted in 2010 for Abercrombie & Fitch's flagship store in Paris. The fast fashion brand commissioned Mark Beard to paint a series of monumental murals, as well as larger than life bronze sculptures for their flagship stores in New York, Paris, Tokyo, and Milan
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com