Malick Sidibé (1935-2016)
Gallad de Boxe
1966
Signé,... Lot 34
résultat :
Estimation :
Malick Sidibé (1935-2016)
Gallad de Boxe
1966
Signé, titré et daté dans la marge
Tirage argentique, tiré en 1995
Getekend, getiteld en gedateerd in de marge
Zilverdruk, gemaakt in 1995
Signed, titled and dated in the margin
Silver print, made in 1995
Image: 30 x 30.2 cm (11 13/16 x 11 7/8 in)
Print: 50.6 x 40.4 cm (19 15/16 x 15 7/8 in)
Frame: 63 x 53 cm (24 13/16 x 20 7/8 in)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
Jonas Tebib
Expert en photographie d'art
jonas.tebib@serboni.com
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com