Sante Calcagni (active Vicenza 19th-20th Century)
Two... Lot 35
résultat :
Estimation :
Two male wrestlers
Signé
Huile sur panneau
Getekend
Olieverf op paneel
Signed
Oil on panel
125 x 80 cm (49 3/16 x 31 1/2in)
Framed
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com