Roman School, 17th Century
An Allegory of a River... Lot 38
résultat :
Estimation :
Roman School, 17th Century
An Allegory of a River God
Huile sur toile
Olieverf op doek
Oil on canvas
59,5 x 42,5 cm (23 1/4 x 16 9/16 in)
Framed
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com