Bolognese School, 16th Century
Nude walking holding... Lot 39
résultat :
Estimation :
Nude walking holding a staff
Numéroté « 61* » (en bas à droite)
craie noire rehaussée de blanc sur papier
Genummerd '61*' (rechtsonder)
zwart krijt gehoogd met wit op papier
Numbered '61*' (lower right)
black chalk heightened with white on paper
49.1 x 29.7cm (19 5/16 x 11 11/16 in)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Unidentified collector's stamp '.S.' (L.3562)
Karl-Heinrich Senger, Germany (1905-1983) (L.3556)
Sale, Jean-Paul Couturier and Raymond de Nicolay, Paris, 6 November 1992, lot 31, where purchased by the present owner
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com